Holiday Inn Express and Suites Glendale Downtown By IHG

Holiday Inn Express
About Holiday Inn Express and Suites Glendale Downtown By IHG
Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Discovering Los Angeles (CA) becomes even more accessible, thanks to the car hire amenities provided at the hotel.Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car.Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at Holiday Inn Express and Suites Glendale Downtown By IHG. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For an elevated experience at hotel, select rooms are equipped with air conditioning to improve your stay.Expand your in-room entertainment choices with various amenities, such as television offered in certain accommodations.In select rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer and toiletries for your convenience. Begin your day on a delightful note with a scrumptious complimentary breakfast, consistently served at Holiday Inn Express and Suites Glendale Downtown By IHG.Holiday Inn Express and Suites Glendale Downtown By IHG provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy.Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool.Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by hotel and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

Ubicación

Dirección: 1001 East Colorado Street
Ciudad Los Angeles, California
Código Postal: 91205-1225
Coordenadas: 34.1429600, -118.2429500

Detalles del Hotel

Estrellas: ★★☆☆☆
Categoría: Hotel

Puntos de Interés Cercanos

  • Palladio Banquet Hall Events Venue 0.1 km
  • Vivaldi Venues Events Venue 2.9 km
  • Grand Venue Events Venue 3.0 km
  • Karapetyan's Dance Studio Dance Venue 5.0 km
  • Brand Library Art Galleries and Recital Hall Events Venue 5.4 km
  • Shoseian Teahouse Events Venue 5.5 km
  • Grace E Simons Lodge Events Venue 6.3 km
  • El Cid Events Venue 6.6 km
  • Ijalyan Dance Center Dance Venue 7.0 km
  • Arthur Murray Dance Centers Dance Venue 7.1 km
  • Mats Gymnastics Dance Venue 7.2 km
  • L'Orange Events Venue 7.3 km
  • The Vermont Hollywood Events Venue 7.3 km
  • Olivia Restaurant and Event Venue Events Venue 7.4 km
  • De Luxe Banquet Hall Events Venue 7.4 km
  • Echoplex Events Venue 7.4 km
  • Lanterman Auditorium Conference Centre 7.8 km
  • Violet Cactus Events Venue 8.0 km
  • Studio Siwa Dance Venue 8.2 km
  • Castle Green Events Venue 8.6 km

Book team travel at Holiday Inn Express and Suites Glendale Downtown By IHG in Los Angeles

Corporate rates, group check-in, and dedicated team accommodations for your next business trip.

Book for Your Team Corporate rates and team perks available

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I book team travel at Holiday Inn Express and Suites Glendale Downtown By IHG?

Submit your team travel requirements on bookmyTeam — number of travelers, dates, and preferences. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Glendale Downtown By IHG and other Los Angeles hotels will offer corporate rates tailored to your team.

Does Holiday Inn Express and Suites Glendale Downtown By IHG offer corporate rates?

Many hotels, including Holiday Inn Express and Suites Glendale Downtown By IHG, offer corporate and team rates through bookmyTeam. These rates are often lower than standard rates and include perks like free breakfast or late checkout.

Can I manage multiple team members' bookings?

Yes. bookmyTeam lets you coordinate bookings for your entire team at Holiday Inn Express and Suites Glendale Downtown By IHG, with individual check-in and consolidated billing options.