Homewood Suites by Hilton San Jose Santa Clara

Homewood Suites
About Homewood Suites by Hilton San Jose Santa Clara
Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car.Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services.Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Jose Santa Clara.Need some relaxation? Your room features daily housekeeping to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable. The hotel is completely smoke-free.Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.For an elevated experience at hotel, select rooms are equipped with blackout curtains to improve your stay.Expand your in-room entertainment choices with various amenities, such as television offered in certain accommodations.Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator and instant tea. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer and toiletries for your convenience. Begin your day on a delightful note with a scrumptious complimentary breakfast, consistently served at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Jose Santa Clara.Homewood Suites by Hilton San Jose Santa Clara provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy.Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool. Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by hotel and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

Location

Address: 4315 N. First Street
City San Jose, California
Postcode: 95134
Coordinates: 37.4202770, -121.9623720

Hotel Details

Stars: ★★★☆☆
Category: Hotel

Nearby Points of Interest

  • Santa Clara Convention Center Conference Centre 2.1 km
  • Sobrato Community Conference Center Conference Centre 4.2 km
  • Event Venue Events Venue 4.9 km
  • Napredak Hall Events Venue 5.1 km
  • Jenson School For The Performance Arts Dance Venue 5.7 km
  • Club Auto Sport Events Venue 5.9 km
  • Mona Khan Company Dance Venue 6.1 km
  • Casino M8trix Event Tower Events Venue 6.6 km
  • Cecilia's Event Center Events Venue 6.9 km
  • Ly’s Pole Studio Dance Venue 7.0 km
  • San José Dance Theatre Dance Venue 7.0 km
  • Aria Studio Dance Venue 7.5 km
  • Athidhi Banquet Hall Events Venue 7.6 km
  • Elite Event Center Events Venue 7.8 km
  • Lemon Tree Events Venue 7.9 km
  • Tude’s School of Dance Dance Venue 7.9 km
  • Sol Studios Dance Venue 8.6 km
  • The Get Down Dance Venue 10.0 km

Book team travel at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Jose Santa Clara in San Jose

Corporate rates, group check-in, and dedicated team accommodations for your next business trip.

Book for Your Team Corporate rates and team perks available

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I book team travel at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Jose Santa Clara?

Submit your team travel requirements on bookmyTeam — number of travelers, dates, and preferences. Homewood Suites by Hilton San Jose Santa Clara and other San Jose hotels will offer corporate rates tailored to your team.

Does Homewood Suites by Hilton San Jose Santa Clara offer corporate rates?

Many hotels, including Homewood Suites by Hilton San Jose Santa Clara, offer corporate and team rates through bookmyTeam. These rates are often lower than standard rates and include perks like free breakfast or late checkout.

Can I manage multiple team members' bookings?

Yes. bookmyTeam lets you coordinate bookings for your entire team at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Jose Santa Clara, with individual check-in and consolidated billing options.